Our Missionaries (by country)

ADMINISTRATION
   PRESIDENT/GENERAL DIRECTOR
   David H & Barbara Snyder

   VICE PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
   Jonas B. & Linda Godfrey

AFRICA
   AFRICA DIRECTOR
   Eric & Lori Bohman

   AFRICA INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Larry R & Donna Bragg

   BOTSWANA
   Michael & Lucinda Haley

   CAMEROON
   Caleb & Sarah Benson

   CANARY ISLANDS
   Thomas Sharp

   CAPE VERDE
   Nathan & Christina Fritz

   GHANA
   Seth & Melissa Acree
   Christian A & Emma Dogor
   Harold M & Bridgette Holdbrook
   Fredrick & Antoinette Kearney
   Joyce Todd

   IVORY COAST
   Karie Ferguson
   Robert & Rebekah Mach
   Kristine McLaughlin

   KENYA
   Erica Bohman
   Luke & Tonya Shelby

   MADAGASCAR
   Daniel & Rachael Brown
   J Paul & Laura Hostetler
   Scottie & Darlene Rackley

   MOZAMBIQUE
   Tayler & Lorin Norris

   NAMIBIA
   Jeffrey & Alyssa Clifford

   NIGERIA
   David & Rosetta Maskey

   REPUBLIC OF CONGO
   Caleb Caviness

   RWANDA
   David & Talia Ruley

   SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE
   Doug & Amanda Claypool

   SENEGAL
   Joshua D & Julie Mead
   Patrick & Jody Russell

   SOUTH AFRICA
   Richard G & Laura Badgett
   Chad & Vicki Branch
   Jeff & Robbin Demarest
   John & Chrystal Matney
   Roger & Darlene McCrum
   Nathan & Karie Owens, Sr

   SOUTH SUDAN
   Benjamin L & Lindsay Smith

   TANZANIA
   William & Tammy Brouwer
   Thomas W & Kelli Lynn Harmon
   William (BJ) & Catherine Schultz

   THE GAMBIA
   Daniel & Sarah Jenkins

   TOGO
   Randy & Jeanette Alderman
   Lisa Lewis

   UGANDA
   Anthony & Kristy Applegate
   Seth & Jennifer Demarest
   Daniel & Amie Dwire
   Michelle Geiger
   Linda Green
   Debbie Guimon
   Phyllis Hall
   Lawrence & Rebecca Lantz
   Kerri Lynn Phillips
   James & Cheryl Pridgen
   Keith & Sally Stensaas
   Matthew & Keila Stensaas
   Alisha J Stensaas
   Alan C & Elena P Sutphen
   Pamela Wieler
   Nathaniel & Sara Wright

   ZAMBIA
   Dave & Maggie Barnhouse
   Brian W & Amanda Collins
   Andrew & Jill Schultz

   ZIMBABWE
   Geoffrey & Cindy Porter

ARM
   ANTIGUA
   Jerry & Linda Baker

   ARM - ENRICHMENT WEEK
   William & Gwen Griffin

   ARM PERSONNEL
   Charles & Brenda Arnold
   Jeff & Carla Bassett
   Mel & Carol Brown
   Janet Burchell
   Paul & Jan Fischer
   Glen Foster
   Angela Harper
   Barbara Kearney
   Sandra Kuipers
   Swante & Linda Lindquist
   Bill & Lois McClure
   Faye Owens
   Glenn C & Charlotte Palmer
   Sammy & Joan Popwell
   Andrew & Dianne Ramsey
   Michael & Christine Schrimshire
   Odis & Betty Seals
   Chester & Maria C F Sheren
   B Clayton & Joan Shumpert
   Mark A & Linda Sigstad
   Bryan L & Cheryl Stensaas
   W Charles & Linda Truitt
   Ed & Mila Vailliencourt
   Bruce W & Barbara Voss

   REPUBLIC OF NIGER
   David & Donna Edens

BRAZIL
   BRAZIL DIRECTOR
   Sean & Stephanie Lunday

   BRAZIL INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Jim & Nancy Rose

   BRAZIL
   Larry & Lydabelle Barrett
   Timothy Lee & Lidia Barrett
   Daniel Lee & Rebecca Bennett
   Kirk & Kathy Hickok
   Nathaniel Hudson
   Steven & Yvette Huestis
   Dan & Gerri Johnson
   Carl A & Cynthia Johnson
   Bryan & Rebekah Johnson
   Edward M & Maribel Johnson
   Leland & Naomi Johnson
   Seth A Lunday
   Milton J & Sharon Nunes
   Paul & Sharon Pritchard
   John & Joyce Raehl
   Terrill N & Adriana Rose
   Coy & Nancy Shaw
   Bethany Lynn Thompson
   Garry & Pam Tyler
   Charles & Peggy Vaughn

CARIBBEAN
   CARIBBEAN DIRECTOR
   Gary & Joy Sprunger

   CARIBBEAN INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Pat & June Creed

   ANGUILLA
   Cecil & Jean Richardson

   ANTIGUA
   Jerry W & Scharmel Johnson
   Nathan P & Renee Owens

   BAHAMAS
   Shirleen Godfrey
   Howard & Gertrude Mills

   BARBADOS
   Robert L & Rhoda Smith II

   CAYMAN ISLANDS
   Malcolm B & Jan Gregory
   Russell & Bobbie Turner Jr

   DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
   Ronnie & Chona Autrey
   Michael & Anna Doering
   Jeff & Traci Garrison
   Alexis & Consuelo Givans
   Erik T & Holly Johnson
   Mrs Jeanvil P Nistin
   Chad & Cynthia Pape
   Jeffri & Pamela M Polanco
   J Steve & Nohemy Sidler
   John & Rebecka Tinkle
   Joy Wesson

   GRENADA
   Joseph & Donalie Childers

   HAITI
   Donald & Bridgitt Dryden
   Benjamin & Kerri Dryden

   JAMAICA
   Fran Young

   PUERTO RICO
   Stephen G & Ann Buchanan
   Jerry & Liz Harmon

   SPANISH LITERATURE MINISTRIES
   Jerry & Gail Reece

   ST LUCIA
   Wesley & Faith-Ann Bartley

   TRINIDAD
   Lok Man (CoCo) Chan
   Kevin & Tausha Danae Field
   John & Brenda Gossett
   Mrs. Rosalynd & Rosalynd Gumbs
   David & Terri Long

   TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS
   Paul & Amy Valles

   VIRGIN ISLANDS
   Audley & Consie Charlton

CENTRAL AMERICA
   CENTRAL AMERICA DIRECTOR
   Terry & Kaye Jones

   CENTRAL AMERICA ASSISTANT
   Martha Kunberger

   BELIZE
   John & Robin Harris
   Troy & Suzannah Lewis
   Mark & Brenda Liedtke
   Jonathan & Elizabeth Shertzer

   CENTRAL AMERICA
   Richard & Patty Comer

   COSTA RICA
   Rick L & Shannon Dove Jr
   Cindy Murdock

   EL SALVADOR
   Cesar & Christine Cerna
   Kyle M & Jodi Charters
   Adam & Esther Fridenstine

   GUATEMALA
   Joel J & Marilu Marsh

   HONDURAS
   Steve & Debra Anner
   Keren G Burdick
   Kristen Dow
   Matthew & Dallita Goins
   Alan & Rebecca Jackson
   Daniel & Abigail Jacobo
   Marie Lea-Wilson
   Nathan D & Cori Eve Mortenson
   Jason A & Cassandra Tate
   W Evan & Maria Williams

   MEXICO
   Thomas & Frances Bruchie
   Donald A & Carolyn Carney
   Jeffrey Donald & Elisabeth Carney
   Ryan & Sarah Case
   Frankie H & Paulette Gant
   Ronnie J & Jeanette Goodman
   Judy Joines
   Marie Jones
   Gary D & Ann Layne
   Mark & Karri Lockhart
   Luis S & Audryanna N Lopez
   Esteban & Alejandra Marquez
   Luis A & Magdalena Montano
   William & Lynne Norton
   E Josue & Rebekah Ortiz
   Bill Pettit
   John Ridings
   Jorge L & Aimee Rodriguez
   Nick & Patricia Sutmaier
   Mark & Donna Whiffen

   NICARAGUA
   Jeremy N & Michelle Blanz
   Kirk & Kathy Bogard
   Bob & Sabina Dayton
   Brent & Dawn Hawley
   Miguel A & E Leticia Parada
   Ricardo J & Angela Portillo

   NICARAGUA ASSISTANT
   Dot Rosser

   PANAMA
   Franklin & Brenda Booth
   Brent M & Jennifer J Hoffman

CLAIM
   CLAIM DIRECTOR
   Carl & Glenda Vonnoh

   CLAIM
   Chris & Molly Heyne
   Joseph & Linda Leleaux
   Philip & Susan Smith

   CLAIM - MEDICAL MISSIONS
   Joseph B & Kelleigh Edmondson
   Rebecca Pope

EUROPE
   EUROPE DIRECTOR
   Edward & Carole Hembree

   AUSTRIA
   Todd A & Kimberly Lapato

   ENGLAND
   Joshua P & Melissa Booth
   Andrew D & Sarah Beth Bunnell
   Reta Burns
   Graham Scott & Melinda Forbes
   Marcia Kittleson
   Jack A & Doretha Moorman
   Ryan & Elisabeth Strother

   ESTONIA
   Robert B & Angela Willoughby
   Ronald M & Rachel Winkler II

   FRANCE
   Carey & Susan Abbett
   Daniel & Janice Flowers
   Gail Huffman

   GERMANY
   Daniel & Patricia Dubbe
   Walter & Thrasilla Hornung

   GREECE
   Michael & Joanna DeLuca III

   MOLDOVA
   David D & Stephanie Gross

   NORTHERN IRELAND
   Edward & Barbara Joan Bissett

   REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
   Michael & Barbara Hinson

   REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
   Daniel & Elizabeth Canavan
   Stephen & Katherine Finley
   Donald & Anna Thatcher II
   Robert & Kathi Zemeski

   ROMANIA
   Marguerite Gentry
   Brian & Lynette Nibbe
   Brian (BJ) & Arezoo Nibbe Jr
   Tim & Debra Tyler

   SCOTLAND
   Rick & Sarah Demastus
   Arvin & Marsha Devers III
   Daniel & Judith Irvin
   Dennis & Mary Snelson

   SPAIN
   Justin & Grace Hayes
   Michael & Jennifer Helton
   Julio & Andrea Velasquez

   UKRAINE
   Polly Irvin
   John & Dawn Spillman

FAR EAST
   FAR EAST DIRECTOR
   David & Jenny Harris

   ASSOCIATE MISSIONARY - PHILIPPINES
   Stanley & Mollie Prussia

   HAWAII
   Kevin & Roxanne Akana
   Rafael & Cara Soto

   JAPAN
   Stephen & Kimiyo Canter
   David & Glenda Carter
   William & Terry Craig
   C Josh & Amy L Durden
   Dan & Terri Gardner
   Daniel & Heidi Gardner Jr
   Paul & Sarah Johnson
   Jimmy & Sarah Pak
   Pablo & Izumi G Ramirez
   James T & Rebekah D Scott
   Henry & Celeste Ward
   Ethel Wilson

   MONGOLIA
   Bradly & Ashley Kubik
   Jason & Mary Ritchie
   Chuck & Tammy Weber JR
   Zach & Amanda Whitener

   PALAU
   Jeremy & Michelle Dahlquist

   PHILIPPINES
   John Mark & Kristin Catalan
   Peter & Nenita Denisi
   Frank Denisi
   David & Virginia Diamante
   Rick & Gaylene Fannin
   Phil & Rachel Frasier
   Christopher & Ivy Hurst
   Layne & Nelia Jones
   Rick & Becky Martin
   Rose Pyles
   Bruce & Jeanne Rice
   Doug & Becky Sisson
   Carl & Ellen Sparks
   Bob & Susan Tevault
   Ed & Becky Trimble

   SOUTH KOREA
   Moo Jin (Brandon) & Jang Mi Lee (Rose) Song

   TAIWAN
   Jon & April Flowers

   TINIAN
   Roger & Liz Workman

FAR NORTH
   FAR NORTH DIRECTOR
   J Steve & Kathy Stone

   ALASKA
   Arlene Ensley
   Patrick & Lisa McCoy

   CANADA
   Joel & Holly Buckingham
   Wesley R & Rebecca Burns
   Chris & Christine Hilmer
   Eric & Melissa Leveille
   Russell & Lisa Mackay
   Cory J & April McTague
   Nathaniel & Christy Minion
   Randall & Ellen Mumper
   Jonathan D & Angela Oehlert
   Gerald A & Marguerite Pauley
   Daniel & Jennifer Post
   Ronald & Danielle Reece
   Elizabeth (Betsey) Reznor
   Jocelyne Rioux
   Jean & Sherley Rousseau
   Jeffrey & Kim Smith
   Dwight & Ruth Talbot
   Tom & Cathy Talley
   David H & Marsha West

MILITARY
   MILITARY DIRECTOR
   Jeff & Joyce Alverson

   MILITARY INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Jim & Gail Kennard

   EUROPE COORDINATOR FOR MILITARY MINISTRIES
   Tom & Dottie Lancaster

   MILITARY
   Benjamin & Rebecca Edwards
   Brandon & Devona Neal
   Mike & Tonda Pinson
   Jeffery & Noelle Wright

   MILITARY - CONSTRUCTION
   Jason & Michiko Ludeking

   MILITARY - EDUCATION COORDINATOR & RELIEF
   Robert & Jean Heath

   MILITARY - FAR EAST
   John & Debbie Martin

   MILITARY - GERMANY
   Donald & Patricia Drake
   Joseph & Laura Passaro
   Philip & Karen Pilalas
   Larry & Phyllis Simensen
   Brett & Patricia Skillen
   Chuck & Susan Sligh
   Roy & Ellen Smith
   Patrick H & Sheila Wolfe

   MILITARY - ITALY
   William A & Elizabeth Hamilton
   John & Lee Etta Hornbeck Jr
   Matthew & Diane Olsen
   Christopher & Louanne War

   MILITARY - JAPAN
   Gary & Karen Craft
   Stuart & Michelle L Jellison
   Steven & Deborah Kissling
   Brandyn C & Alicia Knight
   Daniel & Haruna McKittrick
   Edimone & Elvie Navato
   Chris & Junior Parker
   Jesse K & Edelyn Pilalas

   MILITARY - RELIEF
   Ron & Barbara Parrott
   Robert Lee & Betty Smith

   MILITARY - SPAIN
   Jason & Leah Harvell

   MILITARY - USA - FL
   Stan & Charlene Lane

SOUTH AMERICA
   SOUTH AMERICA DIRECTOR
   Roger & Kay Blevins

   ARGENTINA
   Dana A & Deborah Brosius
   Justin R & April D Grinstead
   John Larry & Ruth Owens

   BOLIVIA
   Luke B & Jessica Marie
   Jake & Sharon Wiebe

   CHILE
   Clifton & Tiffany Booth
   Nathan & Christine E Saint

   COLOMBIA
   Mark & Katie Gerosin
   Peter & Elisabeth Putney

   ECUADOR
   Raymond W & Anita Bradley
   Richard & Anna Hurst

   GUYANA
   Noel & Charlene Shrivnauth

   PARAGUAY
   Clinton & Rita Vernoy

   PERU
   Rick A & Kathy Anderson
   Nancy L Burns
   Jon P & Nisha Harris
   Vaughn Lee & Eva Johnson
   Markos & Stephanie Lindsey
   Tom & Carolyn Pace

   URUGUAY
   Christopher R & Erika A Cisler

   VENEZUELA
   Carlos & Susan Arce
   Nathan & Marllorys Arce

SOUTHEAST ASIA
   SOUTHEAST ASIA DIRECTOR
   Steven J & Christy Maldoff

   SOUTHEAST ASIA ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
   Alan & Donna Brooks

   SOUTHEAST ASIA INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Robert & Shelba Meyer

   ARM PERSONNEL
   James & Dawn Daley

   AUSTRALIA
   Patrick & Jennifer Bauer
   Marvin A & Marilyn Donnell
   Robert G & Mary Fuller
   Bobby R & Lisa Gunter
   Gary & Sherrie Lester
   Joseph M & Melissa Marshall

   CAMBODIA
   Stephen D & Angela Benefield
   David & Debbie Board

   FIJI
   Paul W & Martha Daku
   Scot C & Katie Daku
   Paul J & Wendy Daku Jr
   Robert & Amanda Leonard

   INDONESIA
   Thomas P & Kezia Bui
   Susanna Ciaramitaro
   Brandon & Kristen Kelley
   Philip J & Kristine Lien

   KIRIBATI
   Joel C & Brooke Daku

   MILITARY - OKINAWA
   Warren & Uraivan Allshouse

   NEPAL
   Akinchan & Snowy Devkota
   Joe & Katie McKelroy
   James & Holly Tamang

   NEW ZEALAND
   Devin S & Amy S Frost
   Samuel D & Juliana L Hutchens
   Gerald & Dawn Judd
   Robert & Diana Rutta

   PAPUA NEW GUINEA
   Sam & Mary Beth Snyder
   James & Carol Stackhouse

   SAMOAN ISLANDS
   Jim & Emi Civale

   THAILAND
   Jonathan & Alisa Ballou
   Brian & Jamie Cone
   J Daniel & Lisa E Files
   Jeffrey A Gross
   Christopher M & Rebecca M Reed
   Amie E Richard

SPECIAL MINISTRIES
   CANDIDATE & DEPUTATION DIRECTOR
   Dan & Sandra DeLong

   DIRECTOR OF CAMP BIMI/SMART
   Gerald & Diane Baughman

   GENERAL DIRECTOR EMERITUS
   Don & Virginia Sisk

   HISPANIC MINISTRIES REPRESENTATIVE & AVIATION
   Bob & Patsy Green

   INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Mr John & Dorothy Halsey
   James R & Mary Ray

   LATIN AMERICA MINISTRIES
   Roy & Carol Ackerle

   REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Gailen & Margie Abbett
   Robert & Louise Johnson

   REPRESENTATIVE AT LARGE
   Mark & Donna Logan

   REPRESENTATIVE AT LARGE - EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EMERITUS
   Ray & Jean Thompson

   WEST REGIONAL OFFICE
   Michael & Wilda McCombie

USA
   USA DIRECTOR
   Robert & Jennifer Larson

   NATIONAL RESEEDING AMERICA REPRESENTATIVE
   John & Sandy Bailes

   DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
   Shawn & Deborah McGuire

   USA
   Richard & Leah Jacob
   Andrew & Carrie Kennard

   USA - ARIZONA
   Anthony S & Paula Bulawa
   Ronnie & Shelby Manuel
   Kent & Lindsey McBay

   USA - ARIZONA - NATIVE AMERICA
   Kevin & Pam Barthel
   Treasa Fox

   USA - ARKANSAS
   G Paul & Christina M Caldwell

   USA - CHURCH PLANTING
   David & Teresa Azzarello

   USA - CONNECTICUT
   John Lafreniere
   Linda McKeever
   David & Annette Townsley

   USA - DEAF
   Scott D & Tricia Crabtree
   Reginald & Kim Rempel

   USA - GEORGIA
   Peggy Baker

   USA - GEORGIA - BLACK MINISTRY
   Dan & Martha Guider

   USA - GEORGIA - DEAF
   Keith Ford
   Bruce & Vicki Kelly

   USA - INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE & RELIEF
   Kenneth O & June Love

   USA - KENTUCKY
   Evertie Moore

   USA - MARYLAND
   Edwin J & Mary C Beard

   USA - MISSISSIPPI - BLACK MINISTRY
   William & Fannie Fluker

   USA - MISSOURI
   Mildred Brush
   Charles & Sue Phelps

   USA - MONTANA
   Candace Miller

   USA - NAVAJO INDIANS
   Allison V Castner
   John & April McDaniel

   USA - NEVADA - HISPANIC
   Jorge E & Anna Grace Noriega

   USA - NEW JERSEY
   Philip & Jennifer Rizzo

   USA - NEW MEXICO - HISPANIC
   Joseph & Regina Alcon

   USA - NEW YORK
   Alan & Sabrina Davis
   Dana G & Julie Dice

   USA - NORTH CAROLINA - HISPANIC
   Edward & Barbara O'Brien

   USA - OHIO
   Mark & Stephanie Sage

   USA - OHIO - JAPANESE
   Tom & Renee Border

   USA - OREGON
   Kevin & Stacy Byers

   USA - PENNSYLVANIA
   Les & Darla Griffin
   Dale & Faye Painter
   Mike & Karen Sweitzer

   USA - SOUTH CAROLINA - DEAF
   Dorothea Francis

   USA - SOUTH CAROLINA - HISPANIC
   Christopher & Laura Phillips

   USA - TENNESSEE
   Mr Grant Carter
   Viola Johnston

   USA - TENNESSEE - HISPANIC
   Paul Marsh

   USA - TEXAS
   Clyde (Rick) & Jackie Bonds
   James D & Andrea Mansfield

   USA - WASHINGTON - JAPANESE
   Perry & Barbara Gibson

WMC
   ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE
   Jacqueline Fuller

   ASSOCIATE MISSIONARY
   Sarena Long

   AUDIO VISUAL
   Don & Gypsie Arnold

   ESTATE PLANNING
   Jim & Bonnie Lilley

   INTERNATIONAL OFFICE DIRECTOR
   James & Linda Butler

   MAINTENANCE
   William & Sharon Daugherty
   Tim & Roxanne Leonard

   MISSIONARY FINANCES
   John & Mary Ramsey

   PRINTING SERVICES
   Ken & Linda Catoe


Facebook

Keep Current with BIMI by liking us on Facebook.

Like Us

Connect Trips

BIMI's short-term missions program offers many different trips. By joining a CONNECT team, individuals will have an opportunity to use their talents and abilities for the cause of Christ.

Read More